Event / Race Outcome Verdict
W 4+
Race: 5
Event: 7
66 Staines Boat Club-STN-WIGGIN SCRATCHED. 36
W 4+
Race: 5
Event: 7
67 City of Swansea Rowing Club-CSW-JOHN-3 Progress to race 36. 36
W J13 2x
Race: 92
Event: 40
170 Staines Boat Club-STN-DAWSON SCRATCHED. 121
W J13 2x
Race: 92
Event: 40
171 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-SMITH-2-2 Progress to race 121. 121
Op J14 2x
Race: 1
Event: 11
32 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-CROWLE-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [33]Avon County Rowing Club - AVN-GREENWELL.
Easily19
Op J15 1x AM
Race: 2
Event: 21
56 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-BUXTON WINNER.
Oppo: [57]Thames Scullers - THS-FRANCIS-2.
Easily21
Mx MasE/F 2x
Race: 3
Event: 16
23 Wycliffe College Boat Club-WYC-TALBOT WINNER.
Oppo: [24]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-RICHARDS.
3 Lengths29
W J14 4x+
Race: 6
Event: 3
15 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-GREEN WINNER.
Oppo: [16]Monmouth School For Girls RC - HAB-BULLOCK.
Easily39
W J14 4x+
Race: 7
Event: 3
13 Staines Boat Club-STN-BARR WINNER.
Oppo: [14]Monmouth School For Girls RC - HAB-GRAY.
4 Lengths40
W J15 2x
Race: 9
Event: 14
44 Staines Boat Club-STN-PINK WINNER.
Oppo: [45]Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy - CAR-KNEVETT.
2 Lengths41
Op 2x
Band 1
Race: 12
Event: 8
75 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-CLATWORTHY-4 WINNER.
Oppo: [74]Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club - CDM-KILLICK.
3 Lengths47
W J15 2x
Race: 8
Event: 14
47 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-GABB WINNER.
Oppo: [46]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-HAMILTON.
4 Lengths41
W J15 2x
Race: 10
Event: 14
43 A.B. Severn Boat Club-ABV-LYNCH-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [42]Staines Boat Club - STN-SHORT.
Easily42
Op J16 2x
Race: 23
Event: 10
30 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-COPLEY SCRATCHED. 55
Op J16 2x
Race: 23
Event: 10
31 Staines Boat Club-STN-FROGGATT Progress to race 55. 55
W J15 2x
Race: 11
Event: 14
41 Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy-CAR-HODGES WINNER.
Oppo: [40]Thames Scullers - Thames Scullers.
4 Lengths42
Op 2x
Band 1
Race: 13
Event: 8
73 Bristol Ariel Rowing Club-BRA-LEPPARD WINNER.
Oppo: [72]Nottingham Rowing Club - NRC-DAVIES.
Easily47
Op 2x
Band 2
Race: 15
Event: 9
77 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-BOON WINNER.
Oppo: [76]Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club - CDM-SMITH.
3 Lengths48
Op 2x
Band 2
Race: 14
Event: 9
79 Bristol Ariel Rowing Club-BRA-KEOWN WINNER.
Oppo: [78]University of South Wales Rowing Club - USW-Payne.
Easily48
W 4+
Race: 4
Event: 7
68 Monmouth School For Girls RC-HAB-BLAGBROUGH-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [69]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-BRADSHAW-3.
Easily35
Op 4+
Race: 16
Event: 6
82 St Peters College Boat Club-SPC-CWIEKALA-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [83]Monmouth School Rowing Club - MNS-SHEEN.
2.5 Lengths49
Op 4+
Race: 17
Event: 6
80 Bristol Ariel Rowing Club-BRA-GOMEZ WINNER.
Oppo: [81]St Peters College Boat Club - SPC-GUNNELL.
3 Lengths49
Op J14 2x
Race: 18
Event: 11
35 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-PALMER WINNER.
Oppo: [36]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-PORT.
Easily51
Op J14 2x
Race: 19
Event: 11
34 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-CLATWORTHY WINNER.
Oppo: [32]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-CROWLE-2.
2 Lengths51
Op J15 1x AM
Race: 20
Event: 21
59 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-WALES-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [60]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-BOGACZ.
4 Lengths52
Op J15 1x AM
Race: 21
Event: 21
56 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-BUXTON WINNER.
Oppo: [58]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-BILLINGTON.
1 Length52
Op J16 1x AM
Race: 22
Event: 20
53 A.B. Severn Boat Club-ABV-ELLIOTT WINNER.
Oppo: [54]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-JOHN.
2.5 Lengths54
Op J16 2x
Race: 24
Event: 10
29 Staines Boat Club-STN-GECZY WINNER.
Oppo: [28]Upton Rowing Club - UPT-BURROW.
4 Lengths55
Op J18 1x AM
Race: 25
Event: 19
51 Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club-HCS-SYKES WINNER.
Oppo: [50]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-STEELE.
3 Lengths56
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 32
Event: 24
88 Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy-CAR-WATERMEYER-2 SCRATCHED. 64
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 32
Event: 24
87 Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club-CDM-COWLEY Progress to race 64. 64
Op MasD/E/F 4x-
Race: 26
Event: 4
5 Bewdley Rowing Club-BEW-GUNN (F) WINNER.
Oppo: [6]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-PHILLIPS (D).
5 Lengths59
Op 4+
Race: 17
Event: 6
81 St Peters College Boat Club-SPC-GUNNELL WINNER.
Oppo: [80]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-GOMEZ.
3 Lengths49
Op MasD/E/F 4x-
Race: 27
Event: 4
3 Taunton Rowing Club-TUN-WINGFIELD (E) WINNER.
Oppo: [4]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-SANDOM (E).
0.666 Length59
Mx MasE/F 2x
Race: 28
Event: 16
26 Derwent Rowing Club-DEW-GRANT WINNER.
Oppo: [27]Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club - DAT-LANGMAID (F).
3 Lengths62
Mx MasE/F 2x
Race: 29
Event: 16
23 Wycliffe College Boat Club-WYC-TALBOT WINNER.
Oppo: [25]Bewdley Rowing Club - BEW/ROS-GUNN.
2.5 Lengths62
W 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 30
Event: 23
84 Monmouth Rowing Club-K Lewis WINNER.
Oppo: [85]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-HALLETT.
4 Lengths63
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 31
Event: 24
90 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-CROWLE WINNER.
Oppo: [89]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-HAWKEY.
Easily64
W 2x
Race: 33
Event: 12
94 Avon County Rowing Club-AVN-SENATOR WINNER.
Oppo: [93]University of South Wales Rowing Club - USW-MANGANARO.
Easily65
W 2x
Race: 34
Event: 12
92 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-JOHNSON-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [91]Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club - CDM-SELWOOD.
Easily65
W 4+
Race: 35
Event: 7
71 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-JOHNSON WINNER.
Oppo: [68]Monmouth School For Girls RC - HAB-BLAGBROUGH-2.
1.5 Lengths66
W 4+
Race: 36
Event: 7
70 Monmouth School For Girls RC-HAB-LEAF WINNER.
Oppo: [67]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-JOHN-3.
Easily66
W J13 1x AM
Race: 37
Event: 27
96 Upton Rowing Club-UPT-HAYNES WINNER.
Oppo: [95]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-SMITH-3.
Easily67
W J14 1x AM
Race: 38
Event: 26
63 A.B. Severn Boat Club-ABV-JEN-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [64]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-SMITH-2.
Easily68
W J14 4x+
Race: 39
Event: 3
18 Monmouth School For Girls RC-HAB-BAILEY WINNER.
Oppo: [15]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-GREEN.
1 Length69
W J15 2x
Race: 42
Event: 14
41 Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy-CAR-HODGES WINNER.
Oppo: [43]A.B. Severn Boat Club - ABV-LYNCH-2.
1.5 Lengths71
W J14 4x+
Race: 40
Event: 3
13 Staines Boat Club-STN-BARR WINNER.
Oppo: [17]Monmouth School For Girls RC - HAB-LUCAS.
Easily69
W J15 2x
Race: 41
Event: 14
47 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-GABB WINNER.
Oppo: [44]Staines Boat Club - STN-PINK.
3 Lengths71
W J18 2x
Race: 43
Event: 13
38 Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club-HCS-GRANGE Not Rowed Out. 72
W J18 2x
Race: 43
Event: 13
37 Upton Rowing Club-UPT-HAYNES-2 Progress to race 72. 72
W MasD/E 4x-
Race: 44
Event: 5
9 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-BROWN (E) WINNER.
Oppo: [10]Ross Rowing Club - Ball.
Easily73
W MasD/E 4x-
Race: 45
Event: 5
7 City of Swansea Rowing Club-CSW-LEWIS-2 (E) WINNER.
Oppo: [8]Hereford Rowing Club - HER-WILLIMONT (E).
Easily73
Op 1x AM
Race: 46
Event: 18
99 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-VOSKUIL WINNER.
Oppo: [98]University of South Wales Rowing Club - USW-BANKS.
Easily
Op 1x AM
Race: 46
Event: 18
99 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-VOSKUIL <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 2x
Band 1
Race: 47
Event: 8
75 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-CLATWORTHY-4 WINNER.
Oppo: [73]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-LEPPARD.
Easily
Op 2x
Band 1
Race: 47
Event: 8
75 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-CLATWORTHY-4 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 2x
Band 2
Race: 48
Event: 9
77 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-BOON WINNER.
Oppo: [79]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-KEOWN.
Easily
Op 2x
Band 2
Race: 48
Event: 9
77 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-BOON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 4+
Race: 49
Event: 6
81 St Peters College Boat Club-SPC-GUNNELL WINNER.
Oppo: [82]St Peters College Boat Club - SPC-CWIEKALA-2.
1 Length
Op 4+
Race: 49
Event: 6
81 St Peters College Boat Club-SPC-GUNNELL <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J12 1x AM
Race: 50
Event: 22
100 Upton Rowing Club-UPT-EDNEY WINNER.
Oppo: [101]Monmouth Rowing Club - MON-COATES.
1 Length
Op J12 1x AM
Race: 50
Event: 22
100 Upton Rowing Club-UPT-EDNEY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J14 2x
Race: 51
Event: 11
34 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-CLATWORTHY WINNER.
Oppo: [35]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-PALMER.
Easily
Op J14 2x
Race: 51
Event: 11
34 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-CLATWORTHY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J15 4x+
Race: 53
Event: 2
12 Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club-HCS-HARGRAVES WINNER.
Oppo: [11]Avon County Rowing Club - AVN-RORISON-2.
Easily
Op J15 4x+
Race: 53
Event: 2
12 Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club-HCS-HARGRAVES <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J16 1x AM
Race: 54
Event: 20
53 A.B. Severn Boat Club-ABV-ELLIOTT WINNER.
Oppo: [55]Monmouth Rowing Club - MON-POYELLE.
2.5 Lengths
Op J16 1x AM
Race: 54
Event: 20
53 A.B. Severn Boat Club-ABV-ELLIOTT <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J15 1x AM
Race: 52
Event: 21
56 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-BUXTON WINNER.
Oppo: [59]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-WALES-2.
Easily
Op J15 1x AM
Race: 52
Event: 21
56 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-BUXTON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J16 2x
Race: 55
Event: 10
29 Staines Boat Club-STN-GECZY WINNER.
Oppo: [31]Staines Boat Club - STN-FROGGATT.
2.5 Lengths
Op J16 2x
Race: 55
Event: 10
29 Staines Boat Club-STN-GECZY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J18 1x AM
Race: 56
Event: 19
51 Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club-HCS-SYKES WINNER.
Oppo: [52]Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy - CAR-HOWKINS.
Easily
Op J18 1x AM
Race: 56
Event: 19
51 Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club-HCS-SYKES <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op MasD/E 1x AM
Race: 57
Event: 28
49 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-BIRTWISTLE (E} WINNER.
Oppo: [48]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-COLE (D).
2 Lengths
Op MasD/E 1x AM
Race: 57
Event: 28
49 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-BIRTWISTLE (E} <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op MasD/E 2-
Race: 58
Event: 17
20 Wallingford Rowing Club-WRC-EDGE WINNER.
Oppo: [19]Staines Boat Club - STN-BENNETT-2.
Easily
Op MasD/E 2-
Race: 58
Event: 17
20 Wallingford Rowing Club-WRC-EDGE <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op MasD/E/F 4x-
Race: 59
Event: 4
3 Taunton Rowing Club-TUN-WINGFIELD (E) WINNER.
Oppo: [5]Bewdley Rowing Club - BEW-GUNN (F).
3 Lengths
Op MasD/E/F 4x-
Race: 59
Event: 4
3 Taunton Rowing Club-TUN-WINGFIELD (E) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Mx MasE/F 2x
Race: 62
Event: 16
23 Wycliffe College Boat Club-WYC-TALBOT WINNER.
Oppo: [26]Derwent Rowing Club - DEW-GRANT.
3 Lengths
Mx MasE/F 2x
Race: 62
Event: 16
23 Wycliffe College Boat Club-WYC-TALBOT <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 63
Event: 23
84 Monmouth Rowing Club-K Lewis WINNER.
Oppo: [86]A.B. Severn Boat Club - ABV-EGAN.
Easily
W 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 63
Event: 23
84 Monmouth Rowing Club-K Lewis <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 64
Event: 24
90 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-CROWLE WINNER.
Oppo: [87]Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club - CDM-COWLEY.
Easily
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 64
Event: 24
90 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-CROWLE <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 2x
Race: 65
Event: 12
92 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-JOHNSON-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [94]Avon County Rowing Club - AVN-SENATOR.
Easily
W 2x
Race: 65
Event: 12
92 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-JOHNSON-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Mx J18 8+
Race: 60
Event: 1
2 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-PICKERING WINNER.
Oppo: [1]Avon County Rowing Club - AVN-FRASER-2-2.
1.5 Lengths
Mx J18 8+
Race: 60
Event: 1
2 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-PICKERING <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 4+
Race: 66
Event: 7
71 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-JOHNSON WINNER.
Oppo: [70]Monmouth School For Girls RC - HAB-LEAF.
1.5 Lengths
W 4+
Race: 66
Event: 7
71 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-JOHNSON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J13 1x AM
Race: 67
Event: 27
96 Upton Rowing Club-UPT-HAYNES WINNER.
Oppo: [97]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-HERMON.
Easily
W J13 1x AM
Race: 67
Event: 27
96 Upton Rowing Club-UPT-HAYNES <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J14 1x AM
Race: 68
Event: 26
63 A.B. Severn Boat Club-ABV-JEN-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [65]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-BREVET-2.
Easily
W J14 1x AM
Race: 68
Event: 26
63 A.B. Severn Boat Club-ABV-JEN-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J15 1x AM
Race: 70
Event: 25
62 Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club-HCS-PREECE WINNER.
Oppo: [61]Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club - HCS-URDING-2.
1.25 Lengths
W J15 1x AM
Race: 70
Event: 25
62 Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club-HCS-PREECE <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J14 4x+
Race: 69
Event: 3
13 Staines Boat Club-STN-BARR WINNER.
Oppo: [18]Monmouth School For Girls RC - HAB-BAILEY.
0.75 Length
W J14 4x+
Race: 69
Event: 3
13 Staines Boat Club-STN-BARR <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J15 2x
Race: 71
Event: 14
41 Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy-CAR-HODGES WINNER.
Oppo: [47]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-GABB.
Easily
W J15 2x
Race: 71
Event: 14
41 Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy-CAR-HODGES <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J18 2x
Race: 72
Event: 13
39 Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club-HCS-MILLER SCRATCHED.
W MasD/E 4x-
Race: 73
Event: 5
9 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-BROWN (E) WINNER.
Oppo: [7]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-LEWIS-2 (E).
3.5 Lengths
W MasD/E 4x-
Race: 73
Event: 5
9 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-BROWN (E) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J16 1x PM
Race: 75
Event: 47
145 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-BUXTON-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [146]Thames Scullers - THS-FRANCIS.
Easily88
Op J16 1x PM
Race: 76
Event: 47
143 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-WEBB WINNER.
Oppo: [144]Upton Rowing Club - UPT-TYRRELL.
Easily88
Op MasC/D 4+
Race: 77
Event: 34
103 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-LEE (D) WINNER.
Oppo: [102]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-MCCRACKEN (C).
4 Lengths90
W J15 1x PM
Race: 80
Event: 50
156 Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy-CAR-Hadfield2 WINNER.
Oppo: [157]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-TOMOS.
2.5 Lengths97
Op J16 1x PM
Race: 74
Event: 47
148 City of Swansea Rowing Club-CSW-JOHN-5 SCRATCHED. 87
Op J16 1x PM
Race: 74
Event: 47
147 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-COPLEY Progress to race 87. 87
W J14 2x
Race: 78
Event: 39
134 A.B. Severn Boat Club-ABV-JEN WINNER.
Oppo: [135]Avon County Rowing Club - AVN-MADATH.
Easily95
W J15 1x PM
Race: 79
Event: 50
158 Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy-CAR-HODGES-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [159]Thames Scullers - THS-WATSON.
2.5 Lengths96
W J15 1x PM
Race: 81
Event: 50
155 Thames Scullers-THS-SCOTT WINNER.
Oppo: [154]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-PICKERING-2.
Easily97
Op 1x PM
Race: 82
Event: 45
163 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-Sleep deprived new father WINNER.
Oppo: [164]Wycliffe College Boat Club - Tone.
4 Lengths106
Op 1x PM
Race: 83
Event: 45
162 Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club-CDM-DEAN Not Rowed Out. 106
Op 1x PM
Race: 83
Event: 45
161 University of South Wales Rowing Club-USW-Payne-2 Progress to race 106. 106
Op J14 4x+
Race: 84
Event: 32
112 Monmouth School Rowing Club-MNS-HO WINNER.
Oppo: [111]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA- O' Callaghan.
1 Length110
Op J15 2x
Race: 85
Event: 37
133 Avon County Rowing Club-AVN-RORISON WINNER.
Oppo: [132]Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club - HCS-GRIFFITHS.
Easily111
Op J15 2x
Race: 86
Event: 37
131 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-WALES WINNER.
Oppo: [130]Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club - HCS-HARGRAVES-2.
1.5 Lengths111
Op J16 1x PM
Race: 87
Event: 47
149 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-CLATWORTHY-3 WINNER.
Oppo: [147]Monmouth Rowing Club - MON-COPLEY.
3.5 Lengths112
W J13 1x PM
Race: 91
Event: 51
165 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-POPE WINNER.
Oppo: [166]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-MEREDITH.
5 Lengths120
W J13 2x
Race: 93
Event: 40
169 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-HARRISON WINNER.
Oppo: [168]Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy - CAR-CARVER.
Easily121
W J14 2x
Race: 94
Event: 39
137 Staines Boat Club-STN-BENNETT WINNER.
Oppo: [138]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-ELLIS.
0.75 Length122
Op MasC/D 4+
Race: 90
Event: 34
103 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-LEE (D) WINNER.
Oppo: [104]Staines Boat Club - STN-BECKH (D).
1.25 Length115
Op MasC/D 4+
Race: 89
Event: 34
106 Avon County Rowing Club-AVN-ROACH (D) WINNER.
Oppo: [105]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-CNOOPS (D).
1 Length115
Op J16 1x PM
Race: 88
Event: 47
143 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-WEBB WINNER.
Oppo: [145]Nottingham Rowing Club - NRC-BUXTON-2.
2 Lengths112
W J14 2x
Race: 95
Event: 39
136 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-BREVET SCRATCHED. 122
W J14 2x
Race: 95
Event: 39
134 A.B. Severn Boat Club-ABV-JEN Progress to race 122. 122
W J16 1x PM
Race: 100
Event: 49
152 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-SALISBURY WINNER.
Oppo: [153]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-HAYWARD.
Easily125
W J16 1x PM
Race: 101
Event: 49
150 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-GABB-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [151]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-JOHN-2.
Easily125
W J15 4x+
Race: 98
Event: 33
120 Staines Boat Club-STN-BROWN WINNER.
Oppo: [121]Hereford Cathedral School Boat Club - HCS-URDING.
2.5 Lengths124
W J15 4x+
Race: 99
Event: 33
118 A.B. Severn Boat Club-ABV-LYNCH WINNER.
Oppo: [119]Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy - CAR-RUELLE-2.
Easily124
W J16 4+
Race: 102
Event: 36
117 Monmouth School For Girls RC-HAB-LEAF-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [116]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-THOMAS.
Easily126
W MasC 2x
Race: 104
Event: 41
127 Bristol Ariel Rowing Club-BRA-ANGELOPOULOU WINNER.
Oppo: [126]Avon County Rowing Club - AVN-COMBER.
Easily127
W MasC 2x
Race: 105
Event: 41
124 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-PREEDY WINNER.
Oppo: [125]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-HAWKEY-2.
3 Lengths127
Op 1x PM
Race: 106
Event: 45
163 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-Sleep deprived new father WINNER.
Oppo: [161]University of South Wales Rowing Club - USW-Payne-2.
Easily
Op 1x PM
Race: 106
Event: 45
163 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-Sleep deprived new father <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J16 4+
Race: 103
Event: 36
114 Avon County Rowing Club-AVN-FRASER-2-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [115]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-BRADSHAW-2.
Easily126
W J15 1x PM
Race: 97
Event: 50
155 Thames Scullers-THS-SCOTT WINNER.
Oppo: [156]Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy - CAR-Hadfield2.
0.75 Length123
Op J15 2x
Race: 111
Event: 37
133 Avon County Rowing Club-AVN-RORISON WINNER.
Oppo: [131]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-WALES.
0.5 Length
Op J15 2x
Race: 111
Event: 37
133 Avon County Rowing Club-AVN-RORISON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J15 1x PM
Race: 96
Event: 50
160 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-HOWE WINNER.
Oppo: [158]Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy - CAR-HODGES-2.
Easily123
Op 4x-
Race: 108
Event: 30
174 Bristol Ariel Rowing Club-BRA-LEPPARD-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [175]Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club - CDM-KILLICK-2.
3 Lengths
Op 4x-
Race: 108
Event: 30
174 Bristol Ariel Rowing Club-BRA-LEPPARD-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 8+
Race: 109
Event: 29
176 St Peters College Boat Club-SPC-CWIEKALA WINNER.
Oppo: [177]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-WILLIAMS.
1.5 Lengths
Op 8+
Race: 109
Event: 29
176 St Peters College Boat Club-SPC-CWIEKALA <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J14 4x+
Race: 110
Event: 32
112 Monmouth School Rowing Club-MNS-HO WINNER.
Oppo: [113]Cardiff & Vale Schools Rowing Academy - CAR-GENT.
0.75 Length
Op J14 4x+
Race: 110
Event: 32
112 Monmouth School Rowing Club-MNS-HO <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op MasE/F/G 4+
Race: 116
Event: 35
107 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-LEWIS WINNER.
Oppo: [108]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-BIRTWISTLE-2.
1.25 Length
Op MasE/F/G 4+
Race: 116
Event: 35
107 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-LEWIS <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op MasG 1x PM
Race: 117
Event: 48
140 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-O'FARRELL WINNER.
Oppo: [139]Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club - DAT-LANGMAID-2.
4 Lengths
Op MasG 1x PM
Race: 117
Event: 48
140 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-O'FARRELL <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op MasG 2x
Race: 118
Event: 38
123 Evesham Rowing Club-EVE-POLLARD WINNER.
Oppo: [122]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-WINGFIELD-2.
1 Length
Op MasG 2x
Race: 118
Event: 38
123 Evesham Rowing Club-EVE-POLLARD <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 2-
Race: 119
Event: 44
179 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-STEWART-WOODS WINNER.
Oppo: [178]Derwent Rowing Club - DEW-COPE.
Easily
W 2-
Race: 119
Event: 44
179 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-STEWART-WOODS <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J16 1x PM
Race: 112
Event: 47
143 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-WEBB WINNER.
Oppo: [149]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-CLATWORTHY-3.
4 Lengths
Op J16 1x PM
Race: 112
Event: 47
143 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-WEBB <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J18 1x PM
Race: 114
Event: 46
142 City of Swansea Rowing Club-CSW-CRUDGE WINNER.
Oppo: [141]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-AUBREY.
Canvas
Op J18 1x PM
Race: 114
Event: 46
142 City of Swansea Rowing Club-CSW-CRUDGE <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J14 2x
Race: 122
Event: 39
137 Staines Boat Club-STN-BENNETT WINNER.
Oppo: [134]A.B. Severn Boat Club - ABV-JEN.
Easily
W J14 2x
Race: 122
Event: 39
137 Staines Boat Club-STN-BENNETT <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J13 1x PM
Race: 120
Event: 51
165 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-POPE WINNER.
Oppo: [167]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-JONES.
3 Lengths
W J13 1x PM
Race: 120
Event: 51
165 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-POPE <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J13 2x
Race: 121
Event: 40
171 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-SMITH-2-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [169]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-HARRISON.
2.5 Lengths
W J13 2x
Race: 121
Event: 40
171 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-SMITH-2-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op MasC/D 4+
Race: 115
Event: 34
103 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-LEE (D) WINNER.
Oppo: [106]Avon County Rowing Club - AVN-ROACH (D).
2 Lengths
Op MasC/D 4+
Race: 115
Event: 34
103 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-LEE (D) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J16 1x PM
Race: 125
Event: 49
150 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-GABB-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [152]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-SALISBURY.
2 Lengths
W J16 1x PM
Race: 125
Event: 49
150 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-GABB-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 2-
Race: 107
Event: 43
173 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-MORGAN WINNER.
Oppo: [172]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-MCCARTHY.
3 Lengths
Op 2-
Race: 107
Event: 43
173 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-MORGAN <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J16 4x-
Race: 113
Event: 31
109 Avon County Rowing Club-AVN-MCCARTHY WINNER.
Oppo: [110]Staines Boat Club - STN-FROGGATT-2.
1.25 Length
Op J16 4x-
Race: 113
Event: 31
109 Avon County Rowing Club-AVN-MCCARTHY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J16 4x-
Race: 113
Event: 31
109 Avon County Rowing Club-AVN-MCCARTHY WINNER.
Oppo: [110]Staines Boat Club - STN-FROGGATT-2.
1.25 Length
Op J16 4x-
Race: 113
Event: 31
109 Avon County Rowing Club-AVN-MCCARTHY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J15 4x+
Race: 124
Event: 33
118 A.B. Severn Boat Club-ABV-LYNCH WINNER.
Oppo: [120]Staines Boat Club - STN-BROWN.
4 Lengths
W J15 4x+
Race: 124
Event: 33
118 A.B. Severn Boat Club-ABV-LYNCH <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J15 1x PM
Race: 123
Event: 50
160 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-HOWE WINNER.
Oppo: [155]Thames Scullers - THS-SCOTT.
Easily
W J15 1x PM
Race: 123
Event: 50
160 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-HOWE <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W MasE/F 2x
Race: 128
Event: 42
129 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-BROWN-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [128]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-BEAUCHAMP.
3 Lengths
W MasE/F 2x
Race: 128
Event: 42
129 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-BROWN-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W MasC 2x
Race: 127
Event: 41
124 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-PREEDY WINNER.
Oppo: [127]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-ANGELOPOULOU.
0.5 Length
W MasC 2x
Race: 127
Event: 41
124 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-PREEDY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J16 4+
Race: 126
Event: 36
117 Monmouth School For Girls RC-HAB-LEAF-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [114]Avon County Rowing Club - AVN-FRASER-2-2.
4 Lengths
W J16 4+
Race: 126
Event: 36
117 Monmouth School For Girls RC-HAB-LEAF-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Mx MasB 2x
Race: 61
Event: 15
21 Upton Rowing Club-UPT-THOMPSON (B) WINNER.
Oppo: [22]Monmouth Rowing Club - MON-NEWMAN (C).
Easily
Mx MasB 2x
Race: 61
Event: 15
21 Upton Rowing Club-UPT-THOMPSON (B) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!