Event / Race Outcome Verdict
Op J18 1x PM
Race: 97
Event: 40
151 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-MAIDEN SCRATCHED. 117
Op J18 1x PM
Race: 97
Event: 40
150 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-TOYNTON Progress to race 117. 117
Op 4x-
Race: 93
Event: 26
173 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-KEY SCRATCHED. 111
Op 4x-
Race: 93
Event: 26
172 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-HAIGH Progress to race 111. 111
Op 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 1
Event: 16
45 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-NEAME WINNER.
Oppo: [46]Swansea University Rowing Club - UWS-THOMPSON-2.
Easily31
Op 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 2
Event: 16
43 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-SMALLMAN WINNER.
Oppo: [44]Cardiff City Rowing Club - CFC-KENNEDY.
Easily32
Op 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 3
Event: 15
51 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-MACKMAN WINNER.
Oppo: [52]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-MORIARTY.
2 Lengths33
Op 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 4
Event: 15
50 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-CRUMP WINNER.
Oppo: [49]Falcon Rowing Club - FAL-HATHAWAY.
Easily34
Op 2x
Race: 5
Event: 7
58 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-MOLONEY WINNER.
Oppo: [57]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-HERBERT.
4 Lengths35
Op 4+
Band 2
Race: 7
Event: 2
61 Bristol Ariel Rowing Club-BRA-ATHERTON SCRATCHED. 40
Op 4+
Band 2
Race: 7
Event: 2
62 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-BRODERICK Progress to race 40. 40
Op J16 2x
Race: 9
Event: 11
16 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-HOWES WINNER.
Oppo: [17]Staines Boat Club - STN-HOLLOWAY-2.
Easily45
Op 2x
Race: 6
Event: 7
55 Bristol Ariel Rowing Club-BRA-LEPPARD WINNER.
Oppo: [56]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-FEAVER-2.
Easily36
Op J14 2x
Race: 8
Event: 12
21 Gloucester Rowing Club-GLR-OVERBURY WINNER.
Oppo: [20]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-PALMER.
Easily42
W 2x
Band 1
Race: 20
Event: 8
85 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-MARTIN SCRATCHED. 54
W 2x
Band 1
Race: 20
Event: 8
84 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-VAN SOEST Progress to race 54. 54
Op J16 2x
Race: 10
Event: 11
14 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-CUNLIFFE WINNER.
Oppo: [15]Staines Boat Club - STN-FROGGATT.
Easily46
W 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 11
Event: 22
72 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-SCHRYVER WINNER.
Oppo: [73]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-HALLETT.
3 Lengths49
W 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 14
Event: 22
66 Wallingford Rowing Club-WRC-SLATER WINNER.
Oppo: [67]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-ARMSTRONG.
4 Lengths50
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 15
Event: 23
81 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-BURRIDGE-3 WINNER.
Oppo: [80]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-CROWLE.
3 Lengths51
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 16
Event: 23
78 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-TEPPER WINNER.
Oppo: [79]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-WRIGHT.
Easily51
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 18
Event: 23
74 Monmouth Rowing Club-K Lewis WINNER.
Oppo: [75]Nottingham Rowing Club - NRC-CROOK.
4 Lengths52
W 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 12
Event: 22
71 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-MIERS WINNER.
Oppo: [70]Gloucester Rowing Club - GLR-WATSON.
Easily49
W 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 13
Event: 22
69 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-HAYNES WINNER.
Oppo: [68]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-RADBOURNE.
Easily50
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 17
Event: 23
77 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-COTTIER WINNER.
Oppo: [76]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-KNIGHT.
Easily52
W 2x
Band 1
Race: 19
Event: 8
87 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-BORROWS WINNER.
Oppo: [86]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-FISHER.
3 Lengths53
W 2x
Band 1
Race: 21
Event: 8
83 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-MACRO WINNER.
Oppo: [82]Cardiff City Rowing Club - CFC-JACKSON.
Easily54
W 2x
Band 2
Race: 22
Event: 9
96 Cardiff City Rowing Club-CFC-ELLIS WINNER.
Oppo: [95]Hereford Rowing Club - HER-WILLIMONT.
Easily55
W 2x
Band 2
Race: 24
Event: 9
91 Nottingham Trent University Rowing Club-NTU-HOLDEN DISQUALIFIED. 56
W 2x
Band 2
Race: 24
Event: 9
92 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-VALE Progress to race 56. 56
W 2x
Band 2
Race: 25
Event: 9
89 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-STILING WINNER.
Oppo: [90]Swansea University Rowing Club - UWS-GILBERT.
Easily56
W 4+
Band 2
Race: 26
Event: 4
97 Nottingham Trent University Rowing Club-NTU-REYNOLDS WINNER.
Oppo: [98]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-GUPTA.
Easily58
W J15 2x
Race: 28
Event: 13
30 Falcon Rowing Club-FAL-TENNANT WINNER.
Oppo: [29]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-HAMILTON.
Easily63
W J15 2x
Race: 29
Event: 13
28 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-WILLIS WINNER.
Oppo: [27]Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club - DAT-DAYMENT-2.
Easily64
W J15 2x
Race: 30
Event: 13
26 Staines Boat Club-STN-PINK WINNER.
Oppo: [25]Gloucester Rowing Club - GLR-CURTIS.
3 Lengths64
Op 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 31
Event: 16
45 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-NEAME WINNER.
Oppo: [48]Cardiff City Rowing Club - CFC-LOVATT-2.
Easily67
Op 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 32
Event: 16
43 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-SMALLMAN WINNER.
Oppo: [47]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-WILLIAMS.
Easily67
Op 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 33
Event: 15
54 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-SHARAM WINNER.
Oppo: [51]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-MACKMAN.
2 Lengths68
Op 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 34
Event: 15
53 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-LITTLE SCRATCHED. 68
Op 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 34
Event: 15
50 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-CRUMP Progress to race 68. 68
W 2x
Band 2
Race: 23
Event: 9
93 Bristol Ariel Rowing Club-BRA-ANGELOPOULOU WINNER.
Oppo: [94]Swansea University Rowing Club - UWS-HOPKINS.
Easily55
W 4+
Band 1
Race: 27
Event: 3
103 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-GRAHAM WINNER.
Oppo: [102]Bath University Boat Club - BAU-ANDERSON.
Easily60
Op 2x
Race: 35
Event: 7
60 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-LEVETT WINNER.
Oppo: [58]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-MOLONEY.
Easily69
Op 2x
Race: 36
Event: 7
59 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-GILLARD WINNER.
Oppo: [55]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-LEPPARD.
Easily69
Op 4+
Band 1
Race: 38
Event: 1
107 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-ENGLAND WINNER.
Oppo: [108]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-MORRIS.
Easily70
Op 4+
Band 2
Race: 40
Event: 2
62 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-BRODERICK WINNER.
Oppo: [63]University of South Wales Rowing Club - USW-Harvey.
2 Lengths71
Op J14 2x
Race: 41
Event: 12
23 Falcon Rowing Club-FAL-TYLER WINNER.
Oppo: [24]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-MCNALLY-2.
3 Lengths73
Op J16 2x
Race: 45
Event: 11
19 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-GUEST WINNER.
Oppo: [16]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-HOWES.
Easily76
Op 4+
Band 2
Race: 39
Event: 2
65 Swansea University Rowing Club-UWS-PEPPER WINNER.
Oppo: [64]Bewdley Rowing Club - BEW-SOWERBUTTS.
2.5 Lengths71
Op 4+
Band 1
Race: 37
Event: 1
110 Swansea University Rowing Club-UWS-GIBSON-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [109]Bewdley Rowing Club - BEW-BROOKES.
Easily70
Op J14 2x
Race: 42
Event: 12
21 Gloucester Rowing Club-GLR-OVERBURY WINNER.
Oppo: [22]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-KOHLER-HOON.
4 Lengths73
Op J15 1x AM
Race: 43
Event: 19
42 Staines Boat Club-STN-GECZY WINNER.
Oppo: [41]Nottingham Rowing Club - NRC-BUXTON.
3 Lengths74
Op J15 1x AM
Race: 44
Event: 19
39 Gloucester Rowing Club-GLR-JOHNSON WINNER.
Oppo: [40]Falcon Rowing Club - FAL-FLETCHER-3.
Easily74
Op J18 1x AM
Race: 47
Event: 17
35 Falcon Rowing Club-FAL-SISWICK-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [34]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-ROWLEY.
Easily77
Op J16 2x
Race: 46
Event: 11
14 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-CUNLIFFE WINNER.
Oppo: [18]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-PICKERING-3.
5 Lengths76
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 52
Event: 23
74 Monmouth Rowing Club-K Lewis WINNER.
Oppo: [77]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-COTTIER.
4 Lengths82
Op J18 2x
Race: 48
Event: 10
12 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-MAIDEN SCRATCHED. 78
Op J18 2x
Race: 48
Event: 10
11 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-MCNALLY Progress to race 78. 78
W 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 49
Event: 22
72 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-SCHRYVER WINNER.
Oppo: [71]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-MIERS.
5 Lengths81
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 51
Event: 23
78 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-TEPPER WINNER.
Oppo: [81]Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club - DAT-BURRIDGE-3.
Easily82
W 2x
Band 1
Race: 53
Event: 8
87 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-BORROWS WINNER.
Oppo: [88]Wallingford Rowing Club - WRC-BARD.
3 Lengths83
W 2x
Band 1
Race: 54
Event: 8
83 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-MACRO WINNER.
Oppo: [84]Nottingham Rowing Club - NRC-VAN SOEST.
5 Lengths83
W 2x
Band 2
Race: 55
Event: 9
93 Bristol Ariel Rowing Club-BRA-ANGELOPOULOU WINNER.
Oppo: [96]Cardiff City Rowing Club - CFC-ELLIS.
Easily84
W 2x
Band 2
Race: 56
Event: 9
89 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-STILING WINNER.
Oppo: [92]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-VALE.
2.5 Lengths84
W 4+
Band 2
Race: 57
Event: 4
101 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-ANSELL WINNER.
Oppo: [100]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-GAMBLE.
1.75 Lengths85
W 4+
Band 2
Race: 58
Event: 4
97 Nottingham Trent University Rowing Club-NTU-REYNOLDS WINNER.
Oppo: [99]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-HALLETT.
Canvas85
W 4+
Band 1
Race: 59
Event: 3
105 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-BAINES WINNER.
Oppo: [106]Derby Rowing Club - DBY-MYERSCOUGH-2.
Easily86
W 4+
Band 1
Race: 60
Event: 3
104 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-CHARLESWORTH WINNER.
Oppo: [103]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-GRAHAM.
6 Lengths86
W J14 4x+
Race: 61
Event: 6
8 Staines Boat Club-STN-BARR WINNER.
Oppo: [7]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-NATT.
Easily87
W J14 4x+
Race: 62
Event: 6
5 Gloucester Rowing Club-GLR-ANDERSON WINNER.
Oppo: [6]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-CRO.
4 Lengths87
W J15 2x
Race: 63
Event: 13
30 Falcon Rowing Club-FAL-TENNANT WINNER.
Oppo: [31]Staines Boat Club - STN-PATEL.
4 Lengths88
W J15 2x
Race: 64
Event: 13
28 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-WILLIS WINNER.
Oppo: [26]Staines Boat Club - STN-PINK.
Easily88
W J16 4x-
Race: 65
Event: 5
4 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-MEREDITH WINNER.
Oppo: [3]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-THOMSON.
Easily89
W J16 4x-
Race: 66
Event: 5
2 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-NOLAN WINNER.
Oppo: [1]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-BRADSHAW.
Easily89
W 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 50
Event: 22
69 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-HAYNES Not Rowed Out. 81
W 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 50
Event: 22
66 Wallingford Rowing Club-WRC-SLATER Progress to race 81. 81
Op 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 68
Event: 15
54 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-SHARAM WINNER.
Oppo: [50]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-CRUMP.
Easily
Op 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 68
Event: 15
54 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-SHARAM <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 2x
Race: 69
Event: 7
60 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-LEVETT WINNER.
Oppo: [59]Nottingham Rowing Club - NRC-GILLARD.
4 Lengths
Op 2x
Race: 69
Event: 7
60 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-LEVETT <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 2x
Race: 69
Event: 7
60 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-LEVETT WINNER.
Oppo: [59]Nottingham Rowing Club - NRC-GILLARD.
4 Lengths
Op 2x
Race: 69
Event: 7
60 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-LEVETT <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 4+
Band 1
Race: 70
Event: 1
107 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-ENGLAND WINNER.
Oppo: [110]Swansea University Rowing Club - UWS-GIBSON-2.
Easily
Op 4+
Band 1
Race: 70
Event: 1
107 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-ENGLAND <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J16 1x AM
Race: 75
Event: 18
38 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-POYELLE WINNER.
Oppo: [37]City of Swansea Rowing Club - CSW-JOHN.
2.5 Lengths
Op J16 1x AM
Race: 75
Event: 18
38 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-POYELLE <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J15 1x AM
Race: 74
Event: 19
42 Staines Boat Club-STN-GECZY WINNER.
Oppo: [39]Gloucester Rowing Club - GLR-JOHNSON.
2.5 Lengths
Op J15 1x AM
Race: 74
Event: 19
42 Staines Boat Club-STN-GECZY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 67
Event: 16
45 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-NEAME WINNER.
Oppo: [43]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-SMALLMAN.
2 Lengths
Op 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 67
Event: 16
45 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-NEAME <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 4+
Band 2
Race: 71
Event: 2
65 Swansea University Rowing Club-UWS-PEPPER WINNER.
Oppo: [62]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-BRODERICK.
Easily
Op 4+
Band 2
Race: 71
Event: 2
65 Swansea University Rowing Club-UWS-PEPPER <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J14 2x
Race: 73
Event: 12
23 Falcon Rowing Club-FAL-TYLER WINNER.
Oppo: [21]Gloucester Rowing Club - GLR-OVERBURY.
2.5 Lengths
Op J14 2x
Race: 73
Event: 12
23 Falcon Rowing Club-FAL-TYLER <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J16 2x
Race: 76
Event: 11
14 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-CUNLIFFE WINNER.
Oppo: [19]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-GUEST.
1.75 Lengths
Op J16 2x
Race: 76
Event: 11
14 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-CUNLIFFE <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J18 1x AM
Race: 77
Event: 17
35 Falcon Rowing Club-FAL-SISWICK-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [36]Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club - DAT-THOMPSON.
Easily
Op J18 1x AM
Race: 77
Event: 17
35 Falcon Rowing Club-FAL-SISWICK-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J13 1x AM
Race: 72
Event: 20
112 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-BURRIDGE` WINNER.
Oppo: [111]Falcon Rowing Club - FAL-FLETCHER-2-2.
Easily
Op J13 1x AM
Race: 72
Event: 20
112 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-BURRIDGE` <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J18 2x
Race: 78
Event: 10
13 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-JOHN WINNER.
Oppo: [11]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-MCNALLY.
Easily
Op J18 2x
Race: 78
Event: 10
13 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-JOHN <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op MasD/E 1x AM
Race: 79
Event: 21
32 Wallingford Rowing Club-WRC-KING-2 (E) WINNER.
Oppo: [33]Gloucester Rowing Club - GLR-LOWE (E).
4 Lengths
Op MasD/E 1x AM
Race: 79
Event: 21
32 Wallingford Rowing Club-WRC-KING-2 (E) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Mx MasF 2x
Race: 80
Event: 14
9 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-LANGMAID WINNER.
Oppo: [10]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-WEEKS.
2.5 Lengths
Mx MasF 2x
Race: 80
Event: 14
9 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-LANGMAID <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 2x
Band 1
Race: 83
Event: 8
83 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-MACRO WINNER.
Oppo: [87]Bath University Boat Club - BAU-BORROWS.
Easily
W 2x
Band 1
Race: 83
Event: 8
83 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-MACRO <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 82
Event: 23
78 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-TEPPER WINNER.
Oppo: [74]Monmouth Rowing Club - K Lewis.
Easily
W 1x AM
Band 2
Race: 82
Event: 23
78 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-TEPPER <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 81
Event: 22
66 Wallingford Rowing Club-WRC-SLATER WINNER.
Oppo: [72]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-SCHRYVER.
Easily
W 1x AM
Band 1
Race: 81
Event: 22
66 Wallingford Rowing Club-WRC-SLATER <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 2x
Band 2
Race: 84
Event: 9
89 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-STILING WINNER.
Oppo: [93]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-ANGELOPOULOU.
Easily
W 2x
Band 2
Race: 84
Event: 9
89 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-STILING <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 4+
Band 2
Race: 85
Event: 4
97 Nottingham Trent University Rowing Club-NTU-REYNOLDS WINNER.
Oppo: [101]Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club - DAT-ANSELL.
0.666 Length
W 4+
Band 2
Race: 85
Event: 4
97 Nottingham Trent University Rowing Club-NTU-REYNOLDS <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 4+
Band 1
Race: 86
Event: 3
105 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-BAINES WINNER.
Oppo: [104]Nottingham Rowing Club - NRC-CHARLESWORTH.
2 Lengths
W 4+
Band 1
Race: 86
Event: 3
105 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-BAINES <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J16 4x-
Race: 89
Event: 5
4 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-MEREDITH WINNER.
Oppo: [2]Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club - DAT-NOLAN.
3 Lengths
W J16 4x-
Race: 89
Event: 5
4 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-MEREDITH <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J14 4x+
Race: 87
Event: 6
8 Staines Boat Club-STN-BARR WINNER.
Oppo: [5]Gloucester Rowing Club - GLR-ANDERSON.
3.5 Lengths
W J14 4x+
Race: 87
Event: 6
8 Staines Boat Club-STN-BARR <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J15 2x
Race: 88
Event: 13
28 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-WILLIS WINNER.
Oppo: [30]Falcon Rowing Club - FAL-TENNANT.
3.5 Lengths
W J15 2x
Race: 88
Event: 13
28 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-WILLIS <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J15 2x
Race: 88
Event: 13
28 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-WILLIS WINNER.
Oppo: [30]Falcon Rowing Club - FAL-TENNANT.
Easily
W J15 2x
Race: 88
Event: 13
28 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-WILLIS <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 1x PM
Race: 90
Event: 39
169 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-NEAME-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [170]Falcon Rowing Club - FAL-SISWICK.
0.5 Length107
Op 1x PM
Race: 91
Event: 39
168 Swansea University Rowing Club-UWS-THOMPSON-3 WINNER.
Oppo: [167]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-WILLIAMS.
Easily108
Op 1x PM
Race: 92
Event: 39
165 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-Moloney WINNER.
Oppo: [166]Cardiff Metropolitan University Rowing Club - CDM-ARMSTRONG.
1 Length108
Phil Mathew Memorial Cup
Race: 94
Event: 24
177 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-FARRAR WINNER.
Oppo: [178]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-NICHOL.
Easily113
Op J14 4x+
Race: 95
Event: 30
122 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-ABEL WINNER.
Oppo: [121]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-LYNCH-WARDEN.
2 Lengths114
Op J14 4x+
Race: 96
Event: 30
120 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-JAMES WINNER.
Oppo: [119]Gloucester Rowing Club - GLR-PALMER.
Easily115
Op J18 1x PM
Race: 98
Event: 40
148 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-ROWLEY-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [149]Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club - DAT-JARVIS.
Easily118
Op J18 1x PM
Race: 99
Event: 40
147 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-JOHN-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [146]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-FEAVER-4.
3.5 Lengths118
W 4x-
Race: 100
Event: 27
187 Wallingford Rowing Club-WRC-BARD-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [186]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-MOORE.
Easily126
W 4x-
Race: 101
Event: 27
185 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-COTTIER-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [184]Nottingham Trent University Rowing Club - NTU-DYBLE.
Easily127
W 4x-
Race: 102
Event: 27
183 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-FLANAGAN WINNER.
Oppo: [182]Cardiff City Rowing Club - CFC-ST JOHN.
Easily127
Alec Woods Ladies Plate
Race: 103
Event: 25
189 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-STUART WINNER.
Oppo: [190]Derby Rowing Club - DBY-MYERSCOUGH.
3 Lengths129
W J14 2x
Race: 104
Event: 34
139 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-SAUNDERS WINNER.
Oppo: [138]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-GREEN.
2.5 Lengths130
Phil Mathew Memorial Cup
Race: 112
Event: 24
180 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-MUMMERY WINNER.
Oppo: [181]Swansea University Rowing Club - UWS-GIBSON.
1.5 Lengths141
W J14 2x
Race: 105
Event: 34
136 Monmouth Rowing Club-MON-WHITTINGTON WINNER.
Oppo: [137]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-MORGAN.
Easily131
W J14 2x
Race: 106
Event: 34
134 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-PITTICK WINNER.
Oppo: [135]Staines Boat Club - STN-YOUNG.
3.5 Lengths131
Op 1x PM
Race: 107
Event: 39
171 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-KNIGHT SCRATCHED. 138
Op 1x PM
Race: 107
Event: 39
169 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-NEAME-2 Progress to race 138. 138
Op 1x PM
Race: 108
Event: 39
168 Swansea University Rowing Club-UWS-THOMPSON-3 WINNER.
Oppo: [165]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-Moloney.
Easily138
Op 2-
Race: 109
Event: 37
194 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-ENGLAND-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [195]Cardiff City Rowing Club - CFC-LOVATT.
Easily139
Op 4x-
Race: 110
Event: 26
176 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-SMALLMAN-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [175]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-BUTTON.
1.5 Lengths140
Phil Mathew Memorial Cup
Race: 113
Event: 24
177 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-FARRAR WINNER.
Oppo: [179]Bewdley Rowing Club - BEW-BROOKES-2.
3.5 Lengths141
Op J14 4x+
Race: 115
Event: 30
120 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-JAMES WINNER.
Oppo: [123]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-HATHERILL.
3.5 Lengths142
Op J15 2x
Race: 116
Event: 33
132 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-POWELL WINNER.
Oppo: [131]Falcon Rowing Club - FAL-GARDEN.
Easily144
Op MasG 1x PM
Race: 119
Event: 43
143 Gloucester Rowing Club-GLR-THORNTON WINNER.
Oppo: [144]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-O'FARRELL.
Easily151
W 1x PM
Band 1
Race: 121
Event: 44
198 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-HAYNES-2 SCRATCHED. 152
W 1x PM
Band 1
Race: 121
Event: 44
197 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-CROOK-2 Progress to race 152. 152
W 1x PM
Band 2
Race: 122
Event: 45
204 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-PARKER SCRATCHED. 153
W 1x PM
Band 2
Race: 122
Event: 45
203 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-SCOTT Progress to race 153. 153
Op 4x-
Race: 111
Event: 26
172 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-HAIGH WINNER.
Oppo: [174]Bristol Ariel Rowing Club - BRA-LEPPARD-2.
Easily140
Op J14 4x+
Race: 114
Event: 30
122 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-ABEL WINNER.
Oppo: [124]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-MCCANN.
Easily142
Op J18 1x PM
Race: 117
Event: 40
150 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-TOYNTON WINNER.
Oppo: [152]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-FOX.
Easily146
W 1x PM
Band 1
Race: 120
Event: 44
200 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-SCHRYVER-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [199]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-HALLETT-2.
1.5 Lengths152
W 1x PM
Band 2
Race: 123
Event: 45
202 Nottingham Trent University Rowing Club-NTU-HOLDEN-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [201]Nottingham Rowing Club - NRC-OWEN.
Easily153
W 2-
Race: 124
Event: 38
207 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-BENSON WINNER.
Oppo: [208]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-HOWE.
1.5 Lengths154
W 4x-
Race: 127
Event: 27
185 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-COTTIER-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [183]Bath University Boat Club - BAU-FLANAGAN.
Easily155
W 4x-
Race: 126
Event: 27
188 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-MACRO-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [187]Wallingford Rowing Club - WRC-BARD-2.
Easily155
Alec Woods Ladies Plate
Race: 128
Event: 25
193 Swansea University Rowing Club-UWS-SWITHENBANK WINNER.
Oppo: [192]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-GRAY.
1.25 Lengths156
Alec Woods Ladies Plate
Race: 129
Event: 25
189 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-STUART WINNER.
Oppo: [191]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-PAGE.
2 Lengths156
W J14 2x
Race: 131
Event: 34
134 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-PITTICK WINNER.
Oppo: [136]Monmouth Rowing Club - MON-WHITTINGTON.
1.5 Lengths158
W J15 1x PM
Race: 133
Event: 48
161 Gloucester Rowing Club-GLR-INNES-LEWIS WINNER.
Oppo: [162]Falcon Rowing Club - FAL-TADESSE.
Easily159
W J15 4x+
Race: 134
Event: 31
127 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-FARMER-KINDELL WINNER.
Oppo: [128]Staines Boat Club - STN-BROWN.
3 Lengths160
W J15 4x+
Race: 135
Event: 31
126 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-DAYMENT WINNER.
Oppo: [125]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-GETHIN.
Canvas160
W J14 2x
Race: 130
Event: 34
139 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-SAUNDERS WINNER.
Oppo: [140]Staines Boat Club - STN-BENNETT.
Easily158
W J15 1x PM
Race: 132
Event: 48
164 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-GOULD WINNER.
Oppo: [163]Falcon Rowing Club - FAL-TENNANT-2.
Easily159
W J18 1x PM
Race: 137
Event: 46
156 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-FISHER-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [155]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-CUMPSTY-3.
Easily162
W J16 1x PM
Race: 136
Event: 47
158 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-MEREDITH-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [159]Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club - DAT-BURRIDGE-2.
Canvas161
Op MasC 4+
Race: 148
Event: 32
113 Monmouth Rowing Club-Mon-Lewis WINNER.
Oppo: [114]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-BLOUNT.
Easily
Op MasC 4+
Race: 148
Event: 32
113 Monmouth Rowing Club-Mon-Lewis <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op MasF/G 2x
Race: 150
Event: 36
129 Upton Rowing Club-UPT-SCOTT/ROS-JONES (G) WINNER.
Oppo: [130]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-SANDOM (F).
4.5 Lengths
Op MasF/G 2x
Race: 150
Event: 36
129 Upton Rowing Club-UPT-SCOTT/ROS-JONES (G) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 1x PM
Race: 138
Event: 39
169 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-NEAME-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [168]Swansea University Rowing Club - UWS-THOMPSON-3.
Easily
Op 1x PM
Race: 138
Event: 39
169 Cardiff University Boat Club-CFU-NEAME-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op MasG 1x PM
Race: 151
Event: 43
143 Gloucester Rowing Club-GLR-THORNTON WINNER.
Oppo: [145]Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club - DAT-LANGMAID-2.
Easily
Op MasG 1x PM
Race: 151
Event: 43
143 Gloucester Rowing Club-GLR-THORNTON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Phil Mathew Memorial Cup
Race: 141
Event: 24
180 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-MUMMERY WINNER.
Oppo: [177]Bath University Boat Club - BAU-FARRAR.
5 Lengths
Phil Mathew Memorial Cup
Race: 141
Event: 24
180 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-MUMMERY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J15 1x PM
Race: 143
Event: 41
154 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-CUNLIFFE-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [153]Falcon Rowing Club - FAL-FLETCHER-4.
Easily
Op J15 1x PM
Race: 143
Event: 41
154 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-CUNLIFFE-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J15 2x
Race: 144
Event: 33
132 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-POWELL WINNER.
Oppo: [133]Staines Boat Club - STN-GECZY-2.
Easily
Op J15 2x
Race: 144
Event: 33
132 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-POWELL <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J16 4x-
Race: 145
Event: 29
117 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-SLOPER WINNER.
Oppo: [118]Staines Boat Club - STN-HOLLOWAY.
Easily
Op J16 4x-
Race: 145
Event: 29
117 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-SLOPER <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 1x PM
Band 2
Race: 122
Event: 45
203 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-SCOTT SCRATCHED. 153
W 1x PM
Band 2
Race: 122
Event: 45
204 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-PARKER SCRATCHED. 153
W 1x PM
Band 2
Race: 153
Event: 45
202 Nottingham Trent University Rowing Club-NTU-HOLDEN-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J18 4x-
Race: 147
Event: 28
116 City of Swansea Rowing Club-CSW-MCCARTHY WINNER.
Oppo: [115]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-PICKERING-2.
Easily
Op J18 4x-
Race: 147
Event: 28
116 City of Swansea Rowing Club-CSW-MCCARTHY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op MasD/E 1x PM
Race: 149
Event: 42
141 Wallingford Rowing Club-WRC-KING (D) WINNER.
Oppo: [142]Granta Boat Club - Piers Copham (E).
Easily
Op MasD/E 1x PM
Race: 149
Event: 42
141 Wallingford Rowing Club-WRC-KING (D) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J14 4x+
Race: 142
Event: 30
122 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-ABEL WINNER.
Oppo: [120]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-JAMES.
4 Lengths
Op J14 4x+
Race: 142
Event: 30
122 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club-DAT-ABEL <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 2-
Race: 139
Event: 37
194 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-ENGLAND-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [196]Bath University Boat Club - BAU-REES.
2 Lengths
Op 2-
Race: 139
Event: 37
194 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-ENGLAND-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op J18 1x PM
Race: 118
Event: 40
147 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-JOHN-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [148]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-ROWLEY-2.
Easily146
W 2-
Race: 125
Event: 38
206 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-PONTIN WINNER.
Oppo: [205]Nottingham Trent University Rowing Club - NTU-FOULKES.
4 Lengths154
Op J18 1x PM
Race: 146
Event: 40
150 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-TOYNTON WINNER.
Oppo: [147]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-JOHN-2.
Easily
Op J18 1x PM
Race: 146
Event: 40
150 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-TOYNTON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 1x PM
Band 1
Race: 152
Event: 44
197 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-CROOK-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [200]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-SCHRYVER-2.
2 Lengths
W 1x PM
Band 1
Race: 152
Event: 44
197 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-CROOK-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 4x-
Race: 155
Event: 27
185 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-COTTIER-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [188]Bath University Boat Club - BAU-MACRO-2.
1.5 Lengths
W 4x-
Race: 155
Event: 27
185 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-COTTIER-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W 2-
Race: 154
Event: 38
207 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-BENSON WINNER.
Oppo: [206]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-PONTIN.
4 Lengths
W 2-
Race: 154
Event: 38
207 Bath University Boat Club-BAU-BENSON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Alec Woods Ladies Plate
Race: 156
Event: 25
193 Swansea University Rowing Club-UWS-SWITHENBANK WINNER.
Oppo: [189]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-STUART.
4 Lengths
Alec Woods Ladies Plate
Race: 156
Event: 25
193 Swansea University Rowing Club-UWS-SWITHENBANK <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J13 2x
Race: 157
Event: 35
209 Gloucester Rowing Club-GLR-FLAXMAN WINNER.
Oppo: [210]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-HARRISON.
Easily
W J13 2x
Race: 157
Event: 35
209 Gloucester Rowing Club-GLR-FLAXMAN <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
Op 4x-
Race: 140
Event: 26
172 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-HAIGH WINNER.
Oppo: [176]Cardiff University Boat Club - CFU-SMALLMAN-2.
2 Lengths
Op 4x-
Race: 140
Event: 26
172 Nottingham Rowing Club-NRC-HAIGH <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J14 2x
Race: 158
Event: 34
134 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-PITTICK WINNER.
Oppo: [139]Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club - MOC-SAUNDERS.
1.5 Lengths
W J14 2x
Race: 158
Event: 34
134 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-PITTICK <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J15 1x PM
Race: 159
Event: 48
161 Gloucester Rowing Club-GLR-INNES-LEWIS WINNER.
Oppo: [164]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-GOULD.
1 Length
W J15 1x PM
Race: 159
Event: 48
161 Gloucester Rowing Club-GLR-INNES-LEWIS <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J15 4x+
Race: 160
Event: 31
127 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-FARMER-KINDELL WINNER.
Oppo: [126]Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club - DAT-DAYMENT.
1.25 Lengths
W J15 4x+
Race: 160
Event: 31
127 Monmouth Comprehensive School Boat Club-MOC-FARMER-KINDELL <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J16 1x PM
Race: 161
Event: 47
158 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-MEREDITH-2 WINNER.
Oppo: [160]Llandaff Rowing Club - LLA-MACKIE.
2.5 Lengths
W J16 1x PM
Race: 161
Event: 47
158 Llandaff Rowing Club-LLA-MEREDITH-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!
W J18 1x PM
Race: 162
Event: 46
157 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-KALAP WINNER.
Oppo: [156]Gloucester Hartpury - GHP-FISHER-2.
3.5 Lengths
W J18 1x PM
Race: 162
Event: 46
157 Gloucester Hartpury-GHP-KALAP <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT!