Event / Race | Outcome | Verdict | Next Race |
---|---|---|---|
Op J15 2x Race: 1 Event: 12 |
35 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-WORTHINGTON WINNER. Oppo: [36]Hereford Rowing Club - HER-CADWALLADER. |
1 1/4 Length | |
Op J15 2x Race: 2 Event: 12 |
34 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-MACKLIN WINNER. Oppo: [33]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-WESTON. |
1/4 length | |
Op J15 2x Race: 3 Event: 12 |
32 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-SUDALL WINNER. Oppo: [31]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-HOUNSFIELD. |
1 Length | |
W 1x Race: 5 Event: 19 |
62 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-HAYSOM WINNER. Oppo: [63]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-BLOOM. |
1 1/4 length | |
W 1x Race: 7 Event: 19 |
59 Taunton Rowing Club-TUN-HALLETT WINNER. Oppo: [58]Burton Leander Rowing Club - BUL-BORTON. |
DISQ | |
Op J15 2x Race: 4 Event: 12 |
29 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-GILES WINNER. Oppo: [30]Birmingham Rowing Club - BIR-RUSLING. |
DISQ | |
W 1x Race: 6 Event: 19 |
61 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-SNOW WINNER. Oppo: [60]Birmingham Rowing Club - BIR-HACKETT. |
2 Lengths | |
Op J17 1xBand 2 Race: 8 Event: 14 |
43 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-MUNN WINNER. Oppo: [42]Winchester College Boat Club - WIN-PAYNE. |
Easily | |
Op J17 1xBand 1 Race: 10 Event: 15 |
46 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-COLMEY-2 WINNER. Oppo: [47]Winchester College Boat Club - WIN-NOTTINGHAM. |
2 Lengths | |
Op J17 1xBand 2 Race: 9 Event: 14 |
41 Winchester College Boat Club-WIN-CANADINE WINNER. Oppo: [40]Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club - SUA-BLATCHER-2. |
4 Lengths | |
Op J17 1xBand 1 Race: 11 Event: 15 |
44 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-RICHARDS-3 WINNER. Oppo: [45]Hereford Rowing Club - HER-MORRISON. |
1.5 | |
Op 1xBand 2 Race: 12 Event: 20 |
68 Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club-SUA-MOLE WINNER. Oppo: [67]Warwick Boat Club - WAR-CRANE. |
Easily | |
Op J14 2x Race: 16 Event: 13 |
38 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-BARNETT-2 WINNER. Oppo: [37]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-MARTINI. |
4 Lengths | |
Op 1xBand 1 Race: 14 Event: 21 |
72 Winchester College Boat Club-WIN-STEVENS WINNER. Oppo: [71]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-RAY. |
4 Lengths | |
Op 1xBand 2 Race: 13 Event: 20 |
66 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-CLARK WINNER. Oppo: [65]Winchester College Boat Club - WIN-CHRISTIE. |
Scratched | |
Op 1xBand 1 Race: 15 Event: 21 |
70 Birmingham Rowing Club-BIR-HARRISON WINNER. Oppo: [69]Birmingham, University of, Boat Club - Christian. |
1.5 lengths | |
Op J16 2x Race: 19 Event: 11 |
28 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-WYNTER-3 WINNER. Oppo: [27]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-NESBITT. |
Easily | |
Op J15 2x Race: 17 Event: 12 |
35 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-WORTHINGTON WINNER. Oppo: [34]Hereford Rowing Club - HER-MACKLIN. |
4 Lengths | |
Op J16 2x Race: 20 Event: 11 |
25 Birmingham Rowing Club-BIR-ROYSTON WINNER. Oppo: [26]Warwick Boat Club - WAR-BLACK. |
3 Lengths | |
Op MasC 2x Race: 21 Event: 7 |
15 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-DUFFY-2 WINNER. Oppo: [14]Birmingham Rowing Club - BIR-THOMAS-2. |
3 Lengths | |
Op J15 2x Race: 18 Event: 12 |
29 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-GILES WINNER. Oppo: [32]Hereford Rowing Club - HER-SUDALL. |
1.5 lengths | |
W 1x Race: 25 Event: 19 |
64 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-JACKSON WINNER. Oppo: [62]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-HAYSOM. |
4 Lengths | |
Mx 2x Race: 24 Event: 22 |
73 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-WYNTER-4 WINNER. Oppo: [74]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-MORGAN. |
Easily | |
W 1x Race: 26 Event: 19 |
61 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-SNOW WINNER. Oppo: [59]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-HALLETT. |
1.25 lengths | |
Mx 2x Race: 23 Event: 22 |
76 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-SHEPPARD WINNER. Oppo: [75]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-PHILLIPS. |
4 Lengths | |
W J15 1xBand 1 Race: 30 Event: 17 |
51 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-RICHARDS WINNER. Oppo: [50]Hereford Rowing Club - HER-WEAVER-2. |
0.5 Length | |
Op MasD/E 2x Race: 22 Event: 8 |
18 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-SIDAWAY (D) WINNER. Oppo: [17]Bentham Boat Club - BNT-BATES-(E). |
1.25 Length | |
W J15 1xBand 1 Race: 29 Event: 17 |
53 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-BURTON WINNER. Oppo: [52]Burton Leander Rowing Club - BUL-MILLAR. |
2 Lengths | |
W J15 1xBand 2 Race: 31 Event: 18 |
56 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-WARNER WINNER. Oppo: [57]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-ELSNER. |
0.5 Length | |
W J15 1xBand 2 Race: 32 Event: 18 |
54 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-GAMBLE WINNER. Oppo: [55]Burton Leander Rowing Club - BUL-HIRONS. |
0.5 Length | |
W J17 4x- Race: 33 Event: 4 |
8 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-JONES WINNER. Oppo: [7]Birmingham Rowing Club - BIR-YARDLEY. |
Easily | |
Ada Sup 2xBand 1 Race: 27 Event: 23 |
79 Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club-SANDERS WINNER. Oppo: [80]Maidenhead Rowing Club - MHD-STEVENSON-2. |
Easily | |
Op 1xBand 2 Race: 35 Event: 20 |
66 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-CLARK WINNER. Oppo: [68]Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club - SUA-MOLE. |
1.5 Lengths | |
Op 1xBand 2 Race: 35 Event: 20 |
66 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-CLARK <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W MasB/C 2x Race: 34 Event: 10 |
23 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-PARIETTI (B) WINNER. Oppo: [22]Warwick Boat Club - WAR-KINNERSLEY (C). |
1.5 Lengths | |
Op 1xBand 1 Race: 36 Event: 21 |
70 Birmingham Rowing Club-BIR-HARRISON WINNER. Oppo: [72]Winchester College Boat Club - WIN-STEVENS. |
1 Length | |
Op 1xBand 1 Race: 36 Event: 21 |
70 Birmingham Rowing Club-BIR-HARRISON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Ada Sup 2xBand 1 Race: 28 Event: 23 |
77 Marlow Rowing Club-MAR-MARSDEN-2 WINNER. Oppo: [78]Ross Rowing Club - ROS - Bailey. |
3 Lengths | |
Op MasC 2x Race: 43 Event: 7 |
15 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-DUFFY-2 WINNER. Oppo: [16]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-WEBB. |
3 Lengths | |
Op MasC 2x Race: 43 Event: 7 |
15 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-DUFFY-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op 2- Race: 37 Event: 24 |
81 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-BROWNING-2 WINNER. Oppo: [82]Avon County Rowing Club - AVN-THORNTON-2. |
Easily | |
Op 2- Race: 37 Event: 24 |
81 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-BROWNING-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J16 2x Race: 42 Event: 11 |
28 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-WYNTER-3 WINNER. Oppo: [25]Birmingham Rowing Club - BIR-ROYSTON. |
1.75 Lengths | |
Op J16 2x Race: 42 Event: 11 |
28 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-WYNTER-3 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Mx 2x Race: 53 Event: 22 |
76 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-SHEPPARD WINNER. Oppo: [73]Hereford Rowing Club - HER-WYNTER-4. |
1.5 lengths | |
Mx 2x Race: 53 Event: 22 |
76 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-SHEPPARD <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J14 2x Race: 40 Event: 13 |
38 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-BARNETT-2 WINNER. Oppo: [39]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-DODWELL. |
4 Lengths | |
Op J14 2x Race: 40 Event: 13 |
38 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-BARNETT-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J15 2x Race: 41 Event: 12 |
29 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-GILES WINNER. Oppo: [35]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-WORTHINGTON. |
3.5 lengths | |
Op J15 2x Race: 41 Event: 12 |
29 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-GILES <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op 8+ Race: 39 Event: 26 |
86 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-COLLETT WINNER. Oppo: [85]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-CHILTON. |
2 Lengths | |
Op 8+ Race: 39 Event: 26 |
86 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-COLLETT <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op 4x- Race: 38 Event: 25 |
84 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-MCNALLY WINNER. Oppo: [83]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-GRIFFITHS. |
3.5 lengths | |
Op 4x- Race: 38 Event: 25 |
84 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-MCNALLY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op MasC/D 4+ Race: 44 Event: 1 |
1 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-WEAVER (D) WINNER. Oppo: [2]Warwick Boat Club - WAR-SMITH (C). |
Easily | |
Op MasC/D 4+ Race: 44 Event: 1 |
1 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-WEAVER (D) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W J14 4x+ Race: 59 Event: 6 |
12 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-LEWIS WINNER. Oppo: [13]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-PELLY. |
2.75 lengths | |
W J14 4x+ Race: 59 Event: 6 |
12 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-LEWIS <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J17 1xBand 1 Race: 51 Event: 15 |
46 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-COLMEY-2 WINNER. Oppo: [44]Burton Leander Rowing Club - BUL-RICHARDS-3. |
0.5 length | |
Op J17 1xBand 1 Race: 51 Event: 15 |
46 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-COLMEY-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Ada Sup 2xBand 2 Race: 47 Event: 29 |
91 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-BARNETT WINNER. Oppo: [92]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-HALLETT-4. |
1.5 lengths | |
Ada Sup 2xBand 2 Race: 47 Event: 29 |
91 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-BARNETT <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J17 1xBand 2 Race: 50 Event: 14 |
41 Winchester College Boat Club-WIN-CANADINE WINNER. Oppo: [43]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-MUNN. |
5 Lengths | |
Op J17 1xBand 2 Race: 50 Event: 14 |
41 Winchester College Boat Club-WIN-CANADINE <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op MasD/E 4+ Race: 49 Event: 2 |
3 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-HAYNES (D) WINNER. Oppo: [4]Avon County Rowing Club - AVN-ROACH (E). |
3 Lengths | |
Op MasD/E 4+ Race: 49 Event: 2 |
3 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-HAYNES (D) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W 2- Race: 55 Event: 30 |
94 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-ROTHWELL WINNER. Oppo: [93]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-ALLEN-2. |
4 Lengths | |
W 2- Race: 55 Event: 30 |
94 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-ROTHWELL <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W J15 1xBand 2 Race: 61 Event: 18 |
56 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-WARNER WINNER. Oppo: [54]Hereford Rowing Club - HER-GAMBLE. |
Easily | |
W J15 1xBand 2 Race: 61 Event: 18 |
56 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-WARNER <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W J13 4x+ Race: 58 Event: 33 |
100 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-HOLDSTOCK WINNER. Oppo: [99]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-EHMEN. |
2/3 lengths | |
W J13 4x+ Race: 58 Event: 33 |
100 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-HOLDSTOCK <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W 1x Race: 67 Event: 19 |
64 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-JACKSON WINNER. Oppo: [61]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-SNOW. |
4 Lengths | |
W 1x Race: 67 Event: 19 |
64 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-JACKSON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W 8+ Race: 57 Event: 32 |
97 Ironbridge Rowing Club-IRO-TAYLOR-BARNES WINNER. Oppo: [98]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-LLEWELLYN. |
1 1/4 lengths | |
W 8+ Race: 57 Event: 32 |
97 Ironbridge Rowing Club-IRO-TAYLOR-BARNES <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W J15 1xBand 1 Race: 60 Event: 17 |
53 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-BURTON WINNER. Oppo: [51]Burton Leander Rowing Club - BUL-RICHARDS. |
3 1/2 Lengths | |
W J15 1xBand 1 Race: 60 Event: 17 |
53 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-BURTON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op MasD/E 2x Race: 45 Event: 8 |
18 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-SIDAWAY (D) WINNER. Oppo: [19]Stourport Boat Club - STP-SPENCER (D). |
1 1/4 Length | |
Op MasD/E 2x Race: 45 Event: 8 |
18 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-SIDAWAY (D) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Mx 4+ Race: 54 Event: 27 |
87 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-SCHOLES WINNER. Oppo: [88]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-HYLAND-2. |
1 1/3 Length | |
Mx 4+ Race: 54 Event: 27 |
87 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-SCHOLES <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W J17 1x Race: 63 Event: 16 |
48 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-FRYERS WINNER. Oppo: [49]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-HADDON. |
1 2/3. Length | |
W J17 1x Race: 63 Event: 16 |
48 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-FRYERS <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W MasA/B 4+ Race: 65 Event: 3 |
6 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-WOODS (A) WINNER. Oppo: [5]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-NIXON (B). |
1 1/4 Length | |
W MasA/B 4+ Race: 65 Event: 3 |
6 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-WOODS (A) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W 4x- Race: 56 Event: 31 |
95 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-JACKSON-2 WINNER. Oppo: [96]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-SYKES. |
Easily | |
W 4x- Race: 56 Event: 31 |
95 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-JACKSON-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W J15 4x+ Race: 62 Event: 5 |
11 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-HARDY WINNER. Oppo: [10]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-SMITH-HAYES. |
1 Length | |
W J15 4x+ Race: 62 Event: 5 |
11 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-HARDY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W MasB/C 2x Race: 66 Event: 10 |
23 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-PARIETTI (B) WINNER. Oppo: [24]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-CALDER (B). |
Easily | |
W MasB/C 2x Race: 66 Event: 10 |
23 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-PARIETTI (B) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W J17 4x- Race: 64 Event: 4 |
8 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-JONES WINNER. Oppo: [9]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-SILVERFIELD. |
3 Lengths | |
W J17 4x- Race: 64 Event: 4 |
8 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-JONES <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Ada 1x Race: 72 Event: 54 |
163 Marlow Rowing Club-MAR-MARSDEN WINNER. Oppo: [162]Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club - SUA-SANDERS-2. |
Canvas | |
W 4x- Race: 56 Event: 31 |
96 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-SYKES WINNER. Oppo: [95]Warwick Boat Club - WAR-JACKSON-2. |
Easily | |
W 4x- Race: 56 Event: 31 |
96 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-SYKES <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J16 1x Race: 69 Event: 50 |
147 Birmingham Rowing Club-BIR-CONGDON WINNER. Oppo: [146]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-JEFFERY. |
Easily | |
Ada Sup 2- Race: 118 Event: 63 |
191 Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club-BROOKES WINNER. Oppo: [190]Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club - GODEFROY. |
3/4 length | |
Ada Sup 2- Race: 118 Event: 63 |
191 Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club-BROOKES <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W J15 2x Race: 71 Event: 44 |
128 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-WATTS WINNER. Oppo: [127]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-HOLMES. |
3 Lengths | |
Op MasG/H 2x Race: 52 Event: 9 |
21 Stourport Boat Club-STP-PEACE (H) WINNER. Oppo: [20]Ross Rowing Club - ROS Jones (G). |
2 Lengths | |
Op MasG/H 2x Race: 52 Event: 9 |
21 Stourport Boat Club-STP-PEACE (H) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J16 1x Race: 84 Event: 50 |
150 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-GENCHEV WINNER. Oppo: [149]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-HEPPENSTALL. |
Easily | |
Op 2xBand 1 Race: 74 Event: 56 |
170 Stourport Boat Club-STP-FULLER WINNER. Oppo: [171]Birmingham Rowing Club - BIR-THOMAS. |
2 Lengths | |
Op MasE/F 4x- Race: 76 Event: 34 |
104 Bentham Boat Club-BNT-BATES (F) WINNER. Oppo: [103]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-NASH (E). |
1 Length | |
Op 2xBand 1 Race: 75 Event: 56 |
168 Birmingham, University of, Boat Club-UBI-CHRISTIAN WINNER. Oppo: [169]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-BOON. |
Canvas | |
Op 2xBand 2 Race: 73 Event: 55 |
165 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-HAMMOND WINNER. Oppo: [166]Warwick Boat Club - WAR-MARTIN. |
Easily | |
Op J14 1x Race: 82 Event: 52 |
153 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-SHORROCK WINNER. Oppo: [154]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-STEWART. |
Easily | |
Op J14 1x Race: 81 Event: 52 |
156 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-BENTON WINNER. Oppo: [155]Burton Leander Rowing Club - BUL-LALITY. |
Easily | |
Parent and Child Op 2x Race: 68 Event: 53 |
157 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-HEATH WINNER. Oppo: [158]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-BALL. |
2 feet | |
Op MasE/F 4x- Race: 77 Event: 34 |
101 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-BROWN (F) WINNER. Oppo: [102]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-WILSON (E). |
Easily | |
Parent and Child Op 2x Race: 78 Event: 53 |
160 Maidenhead Rowing Club-MHD-STEEL WINNER. Oppo: [161]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-FOULDS. |
Easily | |
Op 4- Race: 80 Event: 57 |
173 Avon County Rowing Club-AVN-THORNTON WINNER. Oppo: [172]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-FISHER. |
Other crew DISQ | |
Op J15 4x+ Race: 83 Event: 37 |
111 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-SUDALL-2 WINNER. Oppo: [110]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-FORSTER. |
Easily | |
Op J17 2x Race: 86 Event: 41 |
119 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-COLMEY-3 WINNER. Oppo: [120]Hereford Rowing Club - HER-OWENS. |
3. 1/2 Lengths | |
Op MasD 1x Race: 88 Event: 47 |
141 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-DUFFY WINNER. Oppo: [140]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-DREW. |
2/3 lengths | |
Op MasB/C 1x Race: 87 Event: 46 |
134 Poole Amateur Rowing Club-PLE-INETT (B) WINNER. Oppo: [135]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-FRIEDEMANN (B). |
3. 1/2 Lengths | |
Op J16 1x Race: 85 Event: 50 |
147 Birmingham Rowing Club-BIR-CONGDON WINNER. Oppo: [148]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-SNAPE. |
Other crew disqualified | |
W 2xBand 2 Race: 90 Event: 58 |
178 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-MALCOLM WINNER. Oppo: [177]University of Worcester Rowing Club - A. |
Easily | |
W 2xBand 2 Race: 91 Event: 58 |
175 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-HOFEKKER WINNER. Oppo: [176]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-HADDON-2. |
2 Lengths | |
W 2xBand 1 Race: 93 Event: 59 |
180 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-RAYNOR WINNER. Oppo: [179]Maidenhead Rowing Club - MHD-MARELLI. |
3 Lengths | |
W 2xBand 1 Race: 92 Event: 59 |
182 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-HEILBERG WINNER. Oppo: [181]Taunton Rowing Club - TUN-HALLETT-2. |
Easily | |
W J15 2x Race: 95 Event: 44 |
131 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-CONROY WINNER. Oppo: [130]Hereford Rowing Club - HER-WARNER-2. |
2 1/2 Lengths | |
Op MasD 1x Race: 70 Event: 47 |
137 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-SIDAWAY-2 WINNER. Oppo: [138]Bentham Boat Club - BNT-KOEPP. |
Easily | |
W J17 2x Race: 97 Event: 43 |
124 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-ELLIOTT WINNER. Oppo: [125]Birmingham Rowing Club - BIR-REES. |
Easily | |
W 4+ Race: 94 Event: 60 |
183 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-ALLEN WINNER. Oppo: [184]Ironbridge Rowing Club - IRO-TAYLOR-BARNES-2. |
2 Lengths | |
W J15 2x Race: 96 Event: 44 |
128 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-WATTS WINNER. Oppo: [129]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-YOUNG. |
2 feet | |
Op MasD 1x Race: 89 Event: 47 |
137 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-SIDAWAY-2 WINNER. Oppo: [139]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-ALEXANDER. |
Bristol scratched | |
W MasC/D 4x- Race: 98 Event: 35 |
105 Ross Rowing Club-ROS-BALLP (D) WINNER. Oppo: [106]Upton Rowing Club - UPT-THOMPSON (C). |
1 1/2 Length | |
Op 2xBand 1 Race: 101 Event: 56 |
170 Stourport Boat Club-STP-FULLER WINNER. Oppo: [168]Birmingham, University of, Boat Club - UBI-CHRISTIAN. |
Easily | |
Op 2xBand 1 Race: 101 Event: 56 |
170 Stourport Boat Club-STP-FULLER <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Ada 1x Race: 99 Event: 54 |
164 Maidenhead Rowing Club-MHD-STEVENSON WINNER. Oppo: [163]Marlow Rowing Club - MAR-MARSDEN. |
2 1/2 Lengths | |
Ada 1x Race: 99 Event: 54 |
164 Maidenhead Rowing Club-MHD-STEVENSON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op 2xBand 2 Race: 100 Event: 55 |
165 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-HAMMOND WINNER. Oppo: [167]University of Worcester Rowing Club - A-2. |
Easily | |
Op 2xBand 2 Race: 100 Event: 55 |
165 Minerva Bath Rowing Club-MIN-HAMMOND <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J14 1x Race: 107 Event: 52 |
153 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-SHORROCK WINNER. Oppo: [156]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-BENTON. |
3 feet | |
Op J14 1x Race: 107 Event: 52 |
153 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-SHORROCK <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op 4+ Race: 102 Event: 61 |
186 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-BROWNING WINNER. Oppo: [187]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-SWANN. |
2 1/2 Lengths | |
Op 4+ Race: 102 Event: 61 |
186 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-BROWNING <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J14 4x+ Race: 108 Event: 38 |
113 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-BARNETT-3 WINNER. Oppo: [114]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-DOWN. |
5 Lengths | |
Op J14 4x+ Race: 108 Event: 38 |
113 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-BARNETT-3 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J15 1x Race: 109 Event: 51 |
151 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-BURNS WINNER. Oppo: [152]Burton Leander Rowing Club - BUL-COLMEY. |
1 1/4 Length | |
Op J15 1x Race: 109 Event: 51 |
151 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-BURNS <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Parent and Child Op 2x Race: 79 Event: 53 |
159 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-HARDING WINNER. Oppo: [157]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-HEATH. |
1/2 length | |
Op J16 1x Race: 111 Event: 50 |
150 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-GENCHEV WINNER. Oppo: [147]Birmingham Rowing Club - BIR-CONGDON. |
1 1/2 Length | |
Op J16 1x Race: 111 Event: 50 |
150 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-GENCHEV <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op MasE/F 4x- Race: 103 Event: 34 |
104 Bentham Boat Club-BNT-BATES (F) WINNER. Oppo: [101]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-BROWN (F). |
2 Lengths | |
Op MasE/F 4x- Race: 103 Event: 34 |
104 Bentham Boat Club-BNT-BATES (F) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J15 4x+ Race: 110 Event: 37 |
111 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-SUDALL-2 WINNER. Oppo: [112]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-GILES-2. |
2 1/4 Lengths | |
Op J15 4x+ Race: 110 Event: 37 |
111 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-SUDALL-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op 4- Race: 104 Event: 57 |
174 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-COLLETT-2 WINNER. Oppo: [173]Avon County Rowing Club - AVN-THORNTON. |
5 Lengths | |
Op 4- Race: 104 Event: 57 |
174 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-COLLETT-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J17 2x Race: 113 Event: 41 |
119 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-COLMEY-3 WINNER. Oppo: [121]Winchester College Boat Club - WIN-PAYNE-2. |
2 1/4 Lengths | |
Op J17 2x Race: 113 Event: 41 |
119 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-COLMEY-3 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op MasD/E 2- Race: 116 Event: 39 |
115 Stourport Boat Club-STP-BIRD (D) WINNER. Oppo: [116]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-WATLING (E). |
3 Lengths | |
Op MasD/E 2- Race: 116 Event: 39 |
115 Stourport Boat Club-STP-BIRD (D) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Ada Sup 2xBand 3 Race: 46 Event: 28 |
89 Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club-WARD SCRATCHED. | ||
Ada Sup 2xBand 3 Race: 46 Event: 28 |
90 Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club-THROSSELL SCRATCHED. | ||
Op J16 4x- Race: 112 Event: 36 |
108 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-WYNTER-2 WINNER. Oppo: [109]Birmingham Rowing Club - BIR-HOLMES. |
2 2/3 Lengths | |
Op J16 4x- Race: 112 Event: 36 |
108 Hereford Rowing Club-HER-WYNTER-2 <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op J13 4x+ Race: 105 Event: 62 |
189 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-MILNE WINNER. Oppo: [188]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-AINSLEY. |
2 Lengths | |
Op J13 4x+ Race: 105 Event: 62 |
189 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-MILNE <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op MasD 1x Race: 115 Event: 47 |
141 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-DUFFY WINNER. Oppo: [137]Warwick Boat Club - WAR-SIDAWAY-2. |
1 1/2 Length | |
Op MasD 1x Race: 115 Event: 47 |
141 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-DUFFY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W 8+ Div 2 Race: 120 Event: 64 |
192 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-SINGLETON WINNER. Oppo: [193]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-LAWSON. |
Easily | |
W 8+ Div 2 Race: 120 Event: 64 |
192 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-SINGLETON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op MasB/C 1x Race: 114 Event: 46 |
134 Poole Amateur Rowing Club-PLE-INETT (B) WINNER. Oppo: [136]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-WEBB (C). |
1/4 length | |
Op MasB/C 1x Race: 114 Event: 46 |
134 Poole Amateur Rowing Club-PLE-INETT (B) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Mx MasC/D 2x Race: 117 Event: 40 |
117 Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club-SUA-HAYTON (D) WINNER. Oppo: [118]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-CHURCH (C). |
Easily | |
Mx MasC/D 2x Race: 117 Event: 40 |
117 Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club-SUA-HAYTON (D) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W J17 2x Race: 123 Event: 43 |
124 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-ELLIOTT WINNER. Oppo: [126]Birmingham Rowing Club - BIR-YARDLEY-2. |
Easily | |
W J17 2x Race: 123 Event: 43 |
124 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-ELLIOTT <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W J15 2x Race: 122 Event: 44 |
131 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-CONROY WINNER. Oppo: [128]City of Bristol Rowing Club - CBR-WATTS. |
2 Lengths | |
W J15 2x Race: 122 Event: 44 |
131 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-CONROY <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W 4+ Race: 119 Event: 60 |
183 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-ALLEN WINNER. Oppo: [185]Ironbridge Rowing Club - IRO-KOKUMO. |
3 1/4 Lengths | |
W 4+ Race: 119 Event: 60 |
183 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-ALLEN <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W J18 2x Race: 124 Event: 42 |
122 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-LAWSON WINNER. Oppo: [123]Warwick Boat Club - WAR-JACKSON. |
3 Lengths | |
W J18 2x Race: 124 Event: 42 |
122 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-LAWSON <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W J14 2x Race: 121 Event: 45 |
132 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-ELLIS WINNER. Oppo: [133]Burton Leander Rowing Club - BUL-PEPPERELL. |
Easily | |
W J14 2x Race: 121 Event: 45 |
132 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-ELLIS <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W 2xBand 2 Race: 125 Event: 58 |
175 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-HOFEKKER WINNER. Oppo: [178]Warwick Boat Club - WAR-MALCOLM. |
1 1/4 Length | |
W 2xBand 2 Race: 125 Event: 58 |
175 Worcester Rowing Club-WRR-HOFEKKER <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W 2xBand 1 Race: 126 Event: 59 |
180 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-RAYNOR WINNER. Oppo: [182]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-HEILBERG. |
3 Lengths | |
W 2xBand 1 Race: 126 Event: 59 |
180 Warwick Boat Club-WAR-RAYNOR <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W MasC/D 4x- Race: 127 Event: 35 |
107 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-OWSLEY (C) WINNER. Oppo: [105]Ross Rowing Club - ROS-BALLP (D). |
1 3/4 Length | |
W MasC/D 4x- Race: 127 Event: 35 |
107 City of Bristol Rowing Club-CBR-OWSLEY (C) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Ada Sup 2xBand 1 Race: 48 Event: 23 |
77 Marlow Rowing Club-MAR-MARSDEN-2 SCRATCHED. | ||
Ada Sup 2xBand 1 Race: 48 Event: 23 |
79 Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club-SANDERS SCRATCHED. | ||
Parent and Child Op 2x Race: 106 Event: 53 |
160 Maidenhead Rowing Club-MHD-STEEL WINNER. Oppo: [159]Worcester Rowing Club - WRR-HARDING. |
4 Lengths | |
Parent and Child Op 2x Race: 106 Event: 53 |
160 Maidenhead Rowing Club-MHD-STEEL <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Op MasE/F 1x Race: 128 Event: 48 |
143 Maidenhead Rowing Club-MHD-BROCKWELL (E) WINNER. Oppo: [142]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-FOX (F). |
2 1/2 Lengths | |
Op MasE/F 1x Race: 128 Event: 48 |
143 Maidenhead Rowing Club-MHD-BROCKWELL (E) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
W MasE/F 1x Race: 129 Event: 49 |
144 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-BROWN (F) WINNER. Oppo: [145]Minerva Bath Rowing Club - MIN-BROWN (E). |
Easily | |
W MasE/F 1x Race: 129 Event: 49 |
144 Burton Leander Rowing Club-BUL-BROWN (F) <<<<<<<<<<<<<<< WIN EVENT! | ||
Ada Sup 2xBand 1 Race: 48 Event: 23 |
77 Marlow Rowing Club-MAR-MARSDEN-2 Did Not Start. | ||
Ada Sup 2xBand 1 Race: 48 Event: 23 |
79 Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club-SANDERS Did Not Start. |